ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO DISCOVERY - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EURO DISCOVERYAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9360996Hits:719
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Sagunto Port on 02/06/2010.
Call Sign : 2AWI2
MMSI : 235063467
Gross tonnage : 8.032, DWT : 9.002
Year of build : 2008
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 138,15 x 21,70 x 7,74 m
TEU : 905, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : MaK 9M43C _ Bhp.: 12.236, Kw.: 9.000, Service speed : 17,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Peters Schiffbau GmbH - Wewelsfleth (DEU). Yard No. 677
Name of ship : EURO DISCOVERY, 2009/10.
Former names : Euro Discovery, 2008/05. Wec Dali, 2008/10.
Later name : CONMAR ISLAND, 2012/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.57” N, 1°27’23.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gbssh
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 14th, 10:00:48 UTCFor Order
2018 August 13th, 08:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 03:00:47 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 21:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:44 UTCFor Order
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:05 UTCScheveningen Anch.
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 05:00:19 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 24th, 14:00:33 UTCDkaar Via Nok
More Of This Ship
STEEN
© vazee
Steen
© Robbie Cox
Steen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!