ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GO FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9082958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GO FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9082958Hits:2,711
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 02/06/2010.
Call Sign : V7NN9
MMSI : 538002984
Gross tonnage : 26.136, DWT : 44.875
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 186,80 x 30,43 x 11,41 m
Bale : 52.007 m≥, Grain : 54.896 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 10.211, Kw.: 7.510, Service speed : 14,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Halla Engineering & Heavy Industries Ltd - Incheon (KOR). Yard No. 212
Name of ship : GO FRIENDSHIP, 2007/09.
Former names : Halla Phoenix, 1994. Pearl Crest, 1998. Little Annou, 2000/11. ABG Madhava, 2006/05.
Later name : COUNTESS SEA, 2013/10.
Broken Up since 12/01/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Marine Lines Shipbreakers Pvt
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.627
Vessel Identification
Name:Countess Sea
IMO:9082958
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371558000
Callsign:3EWC9
Former name(s):
- Go Friendship (Until 2013 Oct)
- Abg Madhava (Until 2007 Sep)
- Little Annou (Until 2006 May)
- Pearl Crest (Until 2000 Nov)
- Halla Phoenix (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,136 tons
Summer DWT:44,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COUNTESS SEA
© John Wilson
COUNTESS SEA
© martin klingsick
PEARL CREST
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!