ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9395575Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Westerrönfeld eastbound 2010/06/05
Aug. Bolten Wm. Miller's Nachfolger (GmbH & Co.) KG, Hamburg
*2009 Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG / Berne (#248)
Gross 8,273 Net 4,002 Deadweight 11,020 t TEU: 974
Length 139.60m Breadth 22.20m Draught 7.36m
Caterpillar 9M43C 8,400 kW 18.10kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.81” N, 1°27’22.21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gbssh
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 September 9th, 14:00:06 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 5th, 21:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCBrest
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCMontoir
2018 August 31st, 18:00:37 UTCBrest
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 14:00:28 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 18th, 18:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 04:30:58 UTCAntwep
More Of This Ship
BG ROTTERDAM
© Henk Jungerius
BG ROTTERDAM
© Henk Jungerius
BG Rotterdam
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!