ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINK CORAL - IMO 9259898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:PINK CORALAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9259898Hits:949
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Malta-registered product tanker Pink Coral, 49.474 dwt, built 2003, departing Gothenburg on June 5th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Coral
IMO:9259898
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249344000
Callsign:9HPY9
Former name(s):
- White Point (Until 2008 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,474 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’0.6” N, 25°50’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 352° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
01:30:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 18:30:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 28th, 18:00:03 UTCSines
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCEs Lcg-es Car
2018 August 19th, 09:00:03 UTCEs Bio-es Lcg
2018 August 16th, 14:00:08 UTCBilbao
2018 July 30th, 09:00:07 UTCAugusta For Orders
2018 July 20th, 09:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 29th, 21:00:50 UTCSea For Orders
2018 June 26th, 21:00:18 UTCMalta For Orders
More Of This Ship
PINK CORAL
© Captain Carlitos
PINK CORAL
© har
PINK CORAL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!