ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANTUCKET CLIPPER - IMO 8883563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:NANTUCKET CLIPPERAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8883563Hits:575
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
bow view of the NANTUCKET CLIPPER as she`s being lower in lock 3. she`s heading downbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Glacier Bay
IMO:8883563
MMSI:367129000
Callsign:WDD4938
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Nantucket (Until 2016 Mar)
- Nantucket Clipper (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,471 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© dirk septer
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!