ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIMOSA - IMO 9242508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MIMOSAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9242508Hits:1,129
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MIMOSA 29,885gt Built 2002
Launched as Lowlands Mimosa
Tilbury Grain Terminal
June 3rd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimosa
IMO:9242508
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249754000
Callsign:9HZQ9
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Mimosa (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,479 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°8’17.46” N, 72°6’38.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 04:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 April 25th, 15:00:30 UTCTuapse, Russia
2018 April 6th, 06:00:23 UTCEg Edk
2018 March 30th, 19:00:52 UTCGi Gib> Eg Edk
2017 December 31st, 12:00:53 UTCBr Vix
2017 December 21st, 06:00:45 UTCSkagen/bul
2017 December 21st, 06:00:37 UTCSkagen/bunkering
2017 December 21st, 06:00:35 UTCSkagen/bunkering
2017 December 8th, 13:00:48 UTCGogland Anch Finland
2017 December 5th, 15:00:57 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
MIMOSA
© martin klingsick
MIMOSA
© john white
MIMOSA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!