ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330264Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EL TORO berthed in the Brunsbüttel locks on 06/06/2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’55.88” N, 8°30’51.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:40 UTCNoosl>nolar
2018 September 7th, 16:00:58 UTCNomss>noosl
2018 September 6th, 22:00:43 UTCNodrm>nomss
2018 September 6th, 04:00:07 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 September 1st, 18:00:28 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 31st, 18:00:26 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 27th, 01:00:42 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 August 25th, 06:00:17 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 24th, 19:30:10 UTCNoosl>>nomss
More Of This Ship
JSP LEVANTE
© Marcus-S
EL TORO
© Henk Jungerius
EL TORO
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TLPlanner on Jun 07, 2010 08:53 (8 years ago)
Really a great shot of our full lady in the locks! :-D :-D
You must be a very " early bird" to catch her that morning on her way to Gdynia! :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!