ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERAST - IMO 8118138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PERASTAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:8118138Hits:1,474
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/06/2010.
Call Sign : J8B2448
MMSI : 377025000
Gross tonnage: 19.049, DWT : 29.781
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent & Grenadines
Dimensions : 179,00 x 27,67 x 9,94 m
TEU : 168, Bale : 38.525 m≥, Grain : 40.829 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 4RLB76 _ Bhp.: 11.679, Kw.: 8.590, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (GBR). Yard No. 1424
Name of ship : PERAST, 2002/01.
Former names : Fayrouz III, 1984/08. Edo, 1994/11. Pelinovo, 1996/10.
Later name : ERA, 2012/04.
Broken Up since 16/01/2016 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.373
Vessel Identification
Name:Era
IMO:8118138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373304000
Callsign:3FAN7
Former name(s):
- Perast (Until 2012 Apr)
- Pelinovo (Until 2002 Jan)
- Edo (Until 1996 Oct)
- Fayrouz Iii (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERAST
© Zoka
PELINOVO & MB-15
© Maksim Abramov
FAYROUZ III
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!