ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH SCHULTE - IMO 9294159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SARAH SCHULTEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294159Hits:2,203
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SARAH SCHULTE 28,592GT Built 2005
Ariake 2005
Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
May 3rd 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Schulte
IMO:9294159
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210409000
Callsign:5BPA3
Former name(s):
- Ariake (Until 2010 Apr 19)
- Sarah Schulte (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’19.29” N, 114°7’22.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:00:21 UTCMytpp>>>sgsin Pwbga
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:48 UTCMylpk>>>mytpp
2018 June 30th, 09:00:54 UTCSgsin>>>mypen
2018 June 14th, 14:00:02 UTCMytpp>>>sgsin
2018 May 19th, 12:30:35 UTCMyptp
2018 April 26th, 10:00:42 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Capt. Thanasis
© MO Roy
Sarah Schulte
© simonwp
Sarah Schulte
© Syed Ahmad Fathi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!