ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINE - IMO 9019200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:KAROLINEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9019200Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bermeo(Basque Country) 2010/05/28
Call Sign :9HSP8
MMSI :256374000
Gross tonnage :4069
DWT :5657
Year of build :2001
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoline
IMO:9019200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256374000
Callsign:9HSP8
Former name(s):
- Vasterbotten (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stella Caribic (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,073 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’9.51” N, 8°59’33.88” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 32° (29°)
Destination:
Location:No Hau
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 06:00:11 UTCNo Hau
2018 August 15th, 08:00:16 UTCMandr
2018 August 8th, 19:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 July 31st, 20:45:58 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 26th, 10:00:15 UTCNlams
2018 July 21st, 07:00:03 UTCLtklj
2018 July 15th, 21:00:25 UTCNobvk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:58 UTCEsgar
2018 June 29th, 16:00:05 UTCMajfl
2018 June 8th, 17:00:19 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© erwin willemse
CELINA
© Henk Jungerius
CELINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!