ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:695
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country)2010/06/02
Call Sign :PBGH
MMSI :244126000
Gross tonnage :38848
DWT :6150
Year of build :1988
Flag :Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’56.36” N, 24°57’37.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled - Fihel
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:30:56 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:30:56 UTCRuled - Fihel
2018 August 14th, 00:45:51 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
2018 July 18th, 06:45:36 UTCNlams-noaes
2018 July 16th, 01:00:26 UTCGgspt-nlams
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!