ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLAND - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NEDLANDAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NEDLAND entered the locks at Brunsbüttel on 05/06/2010. In the background you can see the cruisevessel AZAMARA JOURNEY which left the other lock that time.
1987 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/984
GT: 2673
TDW: 3.004

PETUJA-94, MS Petuja; Kapt v. Allwörden KG, D;
Domalde-95, dto, D;
Dyggve-01, Bror Husell Chartering AB Ltd, Nl;
Nedgard-, dto, Sf;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°30’1.18” N, 28°16’34.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 46° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:22nd May 2018
19:59:18 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 1st, 07:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 May 16th, 08:00:30 UTCSzezecin
2018 May 11th, 22:00:58 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCVasa
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 08:00:25 UTCKunda
2018 April 29th, 10:00:38 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 April 21st, 19:00:24 UTCParainen
2018 April 18th, 04:00:28 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!