ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEBORG - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:VEERSEBORGAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veerseborg passing Zeedorp on 15.04.2007
IMO number : 9184653
Name of ship : VEERSEBORG
Call Sign : V2ON5
Gross tonnage : 6130
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager DAHL REEDEREI, Cuxhaven GERMANY
Builder: Bodewes Volharding
Location of yard: Foxhol
Yard No: 345
Length overall: 132.2
Beam: 15.9
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’50.19” N, 37°47’40.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:59:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 10:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 12th, 03:00:46 UTCEregli Turkey
2018 June 6th, 11:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 26th, 21:00:27 UTCLimas Turkey
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 6th, 05:00:56 UTCBartin
2018 April 1st, 05:00:22 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:54 UTCBartin
2018 March 20th, 04:00:22 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!