ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAIGE - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PAIGEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088732Hits:694
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at The Bluff Coal Terminal, Durban (S. Africa), August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DS COMMANDER
© lys
DS COMMANDER
© lys
DS Commander
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 16:14 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 9088732
Call sign: 9HUD7
Ex-names: Delantera; Snowbird; Sun Canal
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1994
Type/class: "TESS40" type (Handy Max) - Geared Bulk Carrier
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!