ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGELLAN PLANET - IMO 9242613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MAGELLAN PLANETAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242613Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 6th of June 2010
Length Overall 133.0 m
Breadth Moulded 18.70 m
Draught 7.24 m
Depth 9.30 m
Gross Tonnage 6,277
Net Tonnage 3,249
Deadweight 7,973
Year of Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Planet
IMO:9242613
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304427000
Callsign:V2OE9
Former name(s):
- Magellan Planet (Until 2012 Nov)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2007 Aug)
- Pioneer Hawk (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,973 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’57.6” N, 134°12’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 293° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Moj
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 10th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 31st, 07:00:23 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 30th, 08:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 21st, 19:00:13 UTCCn Tas
2018 August 18th, 07:00:30 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 16th, 17:00:55 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 16th, 13:00:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 15th, 08:00:40 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
STAR PLANET
© lappino
STAR PLANET
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MAGELLAN PLANET
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!