ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU ZENIMA - IMO 7721392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ABU ZENIMAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7721392Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 6th of June 2010
Length Overall 132.64 m
Breadth Moulded 20.50 m
Draught 9.462 Depth 12.20 m
Height 36.80 m
Gross Tonnage 10,022
Net Tonnage 6,081
Deadweight 12,402
Year of Build 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Veles
IMO:7721392
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572231210
Callsign:T2UW3
Former name(s):
- Abu Zenima (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABU ZENIMA
© Pieter Inpyn
ABU ZENIMA
© Pieter Inpyn
ABU ZENIMA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!