ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERRA DEVAL - IMO 7433426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SERRA DEVALAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7433426Hits:875
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SERRA DEVAL in Kiel canal on 11/05/2010.
1980 Caneco/ Rio de Janeiro
L*B= 146.00*21.20m
GT 11188
TDW 14960

IEDA MARIA - 90
BEHRAM KAPTAN - 93
SERRA DEVAL - dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Y
IMO:7433426
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667210600
Callsign:9LB2294
Former name(s):
- Serra Deval (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ieda Maria (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,700 tons
Summer DWT:15,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
SERRA DEVAL
© Capt.Erdnc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!