ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEPHYROS - IMO 7378822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ZEPHYROSAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7378822Hits:1,633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japanese built FORTUNE-type multipurposevessel ZEPHYROS in Kiel canal/winter 2005/06.

1974 Ishikawajima,Tokyo/2299
BRZ: 13661
TDW: 22236ts
L*B=164,33*22,92m
Pielstick, 5.884 kW, 13,8 kn

PACGLORY-92, Trans Pacific Sh Co, Lib;
ZEPHYROS-, Auburn Sh Corp, Gr> Sv;
May 2006: Vessel arrived Alang for scrap.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Zephyros
IMO:7378822
Former name(s):
- Pacglory (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEPHYROS
© Arne Jürgens
ZEPHYROS
© joelc
ZEPHYROS
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!