ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMIRATES EXCELLENCE - IMO 9303742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:EMIRATES EXCELLENCEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9303742Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Emirates Excellence
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2005
Callsign.V2BK2
GT.35581 DWT.44135
Port of reg.St.John.s
Flag.Antigua&Barbuda
Anchored in Mumbai.India 19 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tim S.
IMO:9303742
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304843000
Callsign:V2BK2
Former name(s):
- Emirates Excellence (Until 2011 Feb 15)
- Cma Cgm Excellence (Until 2009 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,581 tons
Summer DWT:44,135 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’49.33” N, 129°12’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 43° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
03:45:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 03:45:51 UTCXiamen
2018 July 11th, 17:00:53 UTCZhoushan
2018 July 9th, 18:00:15 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:08 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 June 20th, 13:00:30 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 June 1st, 23:00:42 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 May 31st, 04:00:53 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 May 28th, 08:00:34 UTCShekou Cn
2018 May 12th, 09:00:05 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 May 10th, 09:00:17 UTCXiamen Cn
More Of This Ship
TIM S
© Russell Judge
TIM S
© Dave van Spronsen
TIM S
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!