ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAHAR - IMO 8109022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SAHARAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8109022Hits:1,142
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : 9HCV8
Gross tonnage : 24750
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Blaze
IMO:8109022
Former name(s):
- Sun Enterprise (Until 2012 May)
- Sahar (Until 2010 Jun)
- Sea Angel (Until 2005 Mar)
- Star Antares (Until 2002 Jun)
- Nordvind (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kelvin Endeavour (Until 1989 Nov)
- Tai (Until 1989)
- Taian (Until 1988)
- Sea Taian (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,750 tons
Summer DWT:42,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Enteprise
© Knut Helge Schistad
Sun Enteprise
© Knut Helge Schistad
Sun Enteprise
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!