ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC RUBENS - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WEC RUBENSAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°19’60” N, 12°57’32.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 136° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:12th May 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 12:00:20 UTCEsceu
2018 May 10th, 14:00:58 UTCMacas
2018 April 27th, 22:00:16 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 31st, 03:00:41 UTCCastellon
2018 March 26th, 19:00:29 UTCCeuta
2018 February 16th, 15:00:42 UTCCastellon
2018 January 30th, 08:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 26th, 02:00:48 UTCCastellon
2018 January 21st, 16:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 6th, 06:00:38 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF Fortaleza
© AndyDRC
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!