ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SALPIGKTIS GIORGOS [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:765
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
CALDERA SANTORINI, GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°25’42.66” N, 0°14’19.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Honfleur
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:30:20 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 03:30:20 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 18th, 05:00:48 UTCSt. Peter Port
2018 July 17th, 05:00:24 UTCSt. Marys
2018 July 16th, 07:45:25 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 July 15th, 00:30:44 UTCDublin Ps
2018 July 14th, 05:30:59 UTCBelfast Ps B
2018 July 13th, 08:30:02 UTCGreenock Ps
2018 July 9th, 05:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
2018 July 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCFlam/hlmngra Ps
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!