ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgi Grigorov - IMO 8507509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Georgi GrigorovAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507509Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Georgi Grigorov at Denofa Fredrikstad September 2005 unloading Soya Beans
38,518 DWT, Bulk Carrier, Built 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Lora
IMO:8507509
Former name(s):
- Flora (Until 2015 Mar)
- Georgi Grigorov (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Georgi Grigorov
© ssm200599
Georgi Grigorov
© ssm200599
GEORGI GRIGOROV
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!