ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGFISHER D - IMO 9238117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:KINGFISHER DAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238117Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 3rd June 2010.

IMO number : 9238117
Name of ship : KINGFISHER D
Call Sign : V7PL2
MMSI : 538003253
Gross tonnage : 17431
DWT : 28425
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingfisher D
IMO:9238117
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003253
Callsign:V7PL2
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kingfisher (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,425 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’50.21” N, 4°10’54.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nte
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
11:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 11:30:01 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 31st, 07:00:36 UTCRu Kzp
2018 July 21st, 20:00:02 UTCTr Ids
2018 June 27th, 11:20:11 UTCGdansk Poland
2018 June 26th, 12:00:01 UTCOrders
2018 June 18th, 10:00:58 UTCNl Ams
2018 May 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 5th, 12:00:46 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 18th, 15:00:53 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 4th, 19:00:58 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
Kingfisher D
© Willem Oldenburg
Kingfisher D
© Willem Oldenburg
IVS KINGFISHER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!