ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL EAGLE - IMO 9407574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL EAGLEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9407574Hits:1,518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Industrial Eagle
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2008
Callsign.V2DU9
GT.8750 DWT.10340
Port of reg.St.John.s
Flag.Antigua&Barbuda
Outbound from Mumbai.India 21 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Eagle
IMO:9407574
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305343000
Callsign:V2DU9
Former name(s):
- Apus J (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,750 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’18.18” N, 122°16’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 102° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 06:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 00:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 6th, 22:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 25th, 12:00:54 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 24th, 06:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 24th, 01:00:41 UTCRoseau
2017 October 28th, 07:30:57 UTCShanghai
2017 October 5th, 12:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:44 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 September 15th, 13:00:25 UTCJurong Berth
More Of This Ship
Industrial Eagle
© Patrick Deenik
Industrial Eagle
© BrianSpurr
INDUSTRIAL EAGLE
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!