ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jindal Manjula - IMO 8509715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Jindal ManjulaAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509715Hits:2,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jindal Manjula
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1987
Callsign.AUVR
GT.4830 DWT.5896
Flag.India
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Manjula
IMO:8509715
Former name(s):
- Susak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Inyathi (Until 2003 Jul)
- Susak (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susak
© Michael Neidig
Inyathi
© Julian de Lucas
Susak
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!