ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SPLIT - IMO 7411375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WILSON SPLITAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7411375Hits:637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 3rd June 2010.

IMO number : 7411375
Name of ship : WILSON SPLIT
Call Sign : 8PVU
MMSI : 314293000
Gross tonnage : 3885
DWT : 5913
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Split
IMO:7411375
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314293000
Callsign:8PVU
Former name(s):
- Reksnes (Until 2008 Feb)
- General Valeriano (Until 1992 Feb)
- Reksnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:5,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REKSNES
© Bob Scott
Wilson Split
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON SPLIT
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!