ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAODICEA - IMO 9274343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LAODICEAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9274343Hits:992
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Laodicea
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2005
Callsign.3EHH2
GT.9611 DWT.12744
Port of reg.Latiakia
Flag.Syrian Arab Republic
Ex.Beluga Enterprise
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Laodicea
IMO:9274343
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468393000
Callsign:YKRM
Former name(s):
- Beluga Enterprise (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,744 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’57.55” N, 37°56’9.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 05:00:24 UTCKavkas
2017 December 26th, 16:00:54 UTCLattakia
2017 December 19th, 12:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 9th, 08:00:54 UTCLattakia
2017 November 27th, 12:30:38 UTCKavkaz
2017 August 15th, 04:00:15 UTCKavkas
2015 June 24th, 15:00:32 UTCOdessa
2015 March 29th, 18:00:29 UTCSouss
2015 March 18th, 11:00:52 UTCPalermo
2015 January 17th, 03:00:13 UTCLattakia
More Of This Ship
LAODICEA
© GORDON DALZELL
BELUGA ENTERPRISE
© GORDON DALZELL
Laodicea
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 09, 2010 07:38 (8 years ago)
Hello Andreas
Thanks for your comment.On my pic.of "Laodicea"
Best regards.
Knut Helge
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 09, 2010 07:01 (8 years ago)
hello Knut Helge

nice pic of this vessel
best regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!