ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND LAND - IMO 7824687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:DIAMOND LANDAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7824687Hits:565
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : V7ET5
Gross tonnage : 21826
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Land
IMO:7824687
Former name(s):
- Columbine (Until 1994)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1989 Sep)
- Genova (Until 1986)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1985)
- Costa Ligure (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,826 tons
Summer DWT:27,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND LAND
© Marcus-S
Diamond Land
© BraCom
DIAMOND LAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!