ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAR N - IMO 9085340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SAAR NAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9085340Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 3rd June 2010.

IMO number : 9085340
Name of ship : SAAR N
Call Sign : A8CI8
MMSI : 636090653
Gross tonnage : 63152
DWT : 122259
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gs Angel
IMO:9085340
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441965000
Callsign:D8BS
Former name(s):
- Saar N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Saar Ore (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:138,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saar N
© Maik R.
GS ANGEL
© andy.ru73
SAAR N
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!