ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTWERP - IMO 9030723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MSC ANTWERPAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9030723Hits:444
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Antwerp, Eurogate Terminal, Hamburg, 06.06.2010

Built by Koyo Dockyard Company, Mihara, Japan
Yard/Hull No. 2035
In service: 06.11.1993
First name: Kirishima (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1999 - Sophia Britannia
- 05.2009 - MSC Antwerp
Port of registry: Hong Kong, China
Call sign: VRFK6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 50,501 / 21,795 / 59,567
L/B/D (m): 288,31 / 32,20 / 13,00
Service speed: 24,90 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3,808 (2,890 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:9030723
Former name(s):
- Sophia Britannia (Until 2009 May)
- Kirishima (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,501 tons
Summer DWT:59,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kirishima
© Michael Neidig
MSC ANTWERP
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ANTWERP
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!