ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLENE S - IMO 9088512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MARLENE SAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9088512Hits:507
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marlene S, Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 06.06.2010

Built by MTW Schiffswerft, Wismar, Germany
Yard/Hull No. 391
In service: 09.03.1995
First name: Marlene S (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1997 - Libra Buenos Aires
- 07.1999 - Zim Buenos Aires
- 05.2008 - Marlene S
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua & Barbuda
Call sign: V2DW

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16,316 / 9,488 / 23,130
L/B/D (m): 164,05 / 27,50 / 10,65
Service speed: 18,75 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,684 (1,124 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Luck
IMO:9088512
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373546000
Callsign:3EWL3
Former name(s):
- Marlene S (Until 2012 Jun)
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Jul)
- Marlene S (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,316 tons
Summer DWT:23,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queen of Luck
© Wil Weijsters
QUEEN OF LUCK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
QUEEN of LUCK
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!