ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOSS - IMO 8713653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FOSSAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:8713653Hits:1,051
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Foss, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 06.06.2010

Built by Brodogradiliste "Titovo", Kraljevica, Croatia
Yard No. 483
In service: 17.11.1989
First name: Lysfoss (10.1989)
Subsequent names:
- 02.2010 - Foss
Port of registry: Oslo, Norway
Call sign: LALX3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,471 / 1,511 / 3,600
L/B/D (m): 101,70 / 17,01 / 5,85
Speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Bale 7,360 / - TEU 56
Vessel Identification
Name:Foss
IMO:8713653
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209716000
Callsign:5BNK3
Former name(s):
- Lysfoss (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:3,728 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°58’58.57” N, 7°58’52.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Sunndalsora
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:02 UTCHavik
2018 August 17th, 10:00:22 UTCSunndalsora
2018 August 11th, 22:00:45 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 10th, 18:30:21 UTCLysekil
2018 August 8th, 13:00:42 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 7th, 18:00:37 UTCHundested
2018 August 4th, 19:00:15 UTCMongstad
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:09 UTCHogset
2018 July 26th, 21:00:55 UTCLysekil
2018 July 24th, 15:00:29 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!