ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOSS - IMO 8713653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FOSSAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:8713653Hits:940
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Foss, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 06.06.2010

Built by Brodogradiliste "Titovo", Kraljevica, Croatia
Yard No. 483
In service: 17.11.1989
First name: Lysfoss (10.1989)
Subsequent names:
- 02.2010 - Foss
Port of registry: Oslo, Norway
Call sign: LALX3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4,471 / 1,511 / 3,600
L/B/D (m): 101,70 / 17,01 / 5,85
Speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Bale 7,360 / - TEU 56
Vessel Identification
Name:Foss
IMO:8713653
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209716000
Callsign:5BNK3
Former name(s):
- Lysfoss (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:3,728 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’20.81” N, 12°29’28.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 293° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Hundested
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:30:00 UTCKopervik
2018 September 8th, 07:00:21 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 7th, 14:00:44 UTCLysekil
2018 September 5th, 09:00:28 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 26th, 14:00:44 UTCSandnes
2018 August 25th, 21:00:47 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 25th, 08:30:45 UTCLarvik
2018 August 24th, 23:00:45 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 21st, 22:00:06 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 21st, 02:00:59 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
Carten Elina
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!