ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BEIJING - IMO 9290529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:APL BEIJINGAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9290529Hits:1,067
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Miami, November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal
IMO:9290529
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565471000
Callsign:9VCF8
Former name(s):
- Maxine (Until 2014 Oct 24)
- Apl Beijing (Until 2011 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,605 tons
Summer DWT:67,022 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’24.66” N, 120°13’21.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:18th May 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:00:30 UTCNansha
2018 May 10th, 00:00:27 UTCYingkou
2018 April 13th, 01:00:14 UTCNansha
2018 March 27th, 08:00:13 UTCShanghai
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:09 UTCNansha
2018 February 20th, 01:00:20 UTCDalian
2018 February 18th, 04:00:14 UTCBayuquan
2018 February 12th, 04:00:14 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
ALM CRYSTAL
© Viktor
ALM CRYSTAL
© Viktor
ALM CRYSTAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!