ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYTILINI - IMO 8819952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYTILINIAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:8819952Hits:1,011
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maersk Mytilini loads cargo at the Racine Container Terminal at Montreal June 6, 2010. At 4640 teus, she is the largest container ship to visit the Port of Montreal.
(Photo/Dennis J. Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytilini
IMO:8819952
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mytilini (Until 2011 Oct)
- Madison Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MYTILINI
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mytilini
© Dave Leonard
Mytilini
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 06, 2010 20:05 (8 years ago)
Maybe the largest container vessel but certainly not the nicest looking vessel around. That vessel is in need of a paint job
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!