ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grace - IMO 5089647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:GraceAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:5089647Hits:1,353
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound, Miami. February 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace
IMO:5089647
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375985000
Callsign:J8PM2
Former name(s):
- Mari I (Until 2005 Nov)
- Calma (Until 1997 Jan)
- Panos Th.ii (Until 1990)
- Joe (Until 1988)
- Abou Abdo (Until 1986)
- Lucky Sea (Until 1984)
- Rony (Until 1979)
- Melonie (Until 1976)
- Zodiac Jim (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:844 tons
Summer DWT:1,041 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY SEA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
DIANA
© PWR
Grace
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 20, 2015 11:50 (3 years ago)
Another beautiful Sietas coaster!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!