ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hansaland - IMO 8009026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stuart [View profile]Title:HansalandAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8009026Hits:694
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Inbound, Miami. March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansaland
IMO:8009026
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308498000
Callsign:C6LT7
Former name(s):
- River Lune (Until 2005 Dec 14)
- Stena Topper (Until 1993 Apr)
- Salar (Until 1993 Feb)
- Stena Topper (Until 1993 Jan)
- Bazias 7 (Until 1989 Jan)
- Balder Vik (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,765 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALAR
© simonwp
SALAR
© simonwp
HANSALAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 07, 2010 16:20 (8 years ago)
Originally Balder Vik, built 1983 in Galati, Romania. IMO 8009026, MMSI 308498000, call sign C6LT7, flag Bahamas.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!