ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HINA - IMO 8201686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:MSC HINAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201686Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC HINA Container Ship; built:1984
outward bound from Antwerp near Bath on 12-09-05
IMO number: 8201686 Call Sign: HPFP
Gross tonnage: 21586
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: HINA NAVIERA Address: 40, avenue Eugene-Pittard, Geneva SWITZERLAND
Ship manager: MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO Address: 40, avenue Eugene-Pittard, Geneva SWITZERLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hina
IMO:8201686
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HPFP
Former name(s):
- Leixoes (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Melbourne (Until 2001 Apr)
- Leixoes (Until 1998)
- Tikhon Kiselyev (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIKHON KISELYEV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MSC HINA
© Lars Karlsen
MSC HINA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!