ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHINE DELMAS - IMO 8325597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:DELPHINE DELMASAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:8325597Hits:2,338
Location:Honfleur, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seine river 05/06/2010

Name of ship : DELPHINE DELMAS (during 1986)
Call Sign : C6VI5
MMSI : 308503000
Gross tonnage : 23275 (during 1986)
DWT : 33520
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-07-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:King Phenix
IMO:8325597
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376613000
Callsign:J8B4427
Former name(s):
- Delphine Delmas (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING PHENIX
© lappino
King Phenix
© Andreas Schlatterer
KING PHENIX
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 12, 2010 07:18 (8 years ago)
Hello Pascal
What a great shot of "Delphine Delmas" you got here
Thanks for sharing
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!