ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELCION - IMO 9396725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HELCIONAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9396725Hits:486
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker HELCION departing Brisbane 7 Jun 2010.
Built: 2008 30,070 GRT 50,266 DWT 183m x 32.2m x 13m
Flag: Isle of Man
Owner: Energetic Tank Inc, UK
Manager: Stasco Ship Management, London, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tandara Spirit
IMO:9396725
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003202
Callsign:V7PB5
Former name(s):
- Helcion (Until 2011 Apr)
- Helicon (Until 2008 Apr 28)
- Mexico (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,040 tons
Summer DWT:50,760 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’16.36” N, 103°14’31.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:New Mangalore
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:16 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:38 UTCPwbg A
2018 July 25th, 06:00:37 UTCHelios Terminal
2018 June 13th, 07:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 06:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 14th, 12:00:04 UTCAsspu Anch
2018 April 30th, 07:00:16 UTCTuas Shpyard
2018 April 29th, 08:00:16 UTCSg Pgbg
2017 September 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCFujairah Uae
2017 September 8th, 12:00:54 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
NAVIG8 STEALTH S.V.
© John Wilson
NAVIG8 STEALTH S.V.
© John Wilson
TANDARA SPIRIT
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!