ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BRISBANE - IMO 8632055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:LADY BRISBANEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8632055Hits:513
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Tour boat LADY BRISBANE at Brisbane Shiplifts, Brisbane 7 Jun 2010.
Built: 1972 172 GRT 29.62M ex WHITSUNDAY PRINCESS
Owner/Operator: Brisbane Cruises Pty Ltd, Brisbane since 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Brisbane
IMO:8632055
Former name(s):
- Whitsunday Princess (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:172 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY BRISBANE
© John Wilson
LADY BRISBANE
© John Wilson
LADY BRISBANE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!