ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVE ROYAL - IMO 8312681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BRAVE ROYALAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8312681Hits:795
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Brave Royal
Built: 1984 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe
Loa. 176,00 m. Br. 27,00
20277 Gt., 34607 Dwt.
7680 Bhp. Sulzer 4Rta58. .
Flag: Bangladesh.
Ex. Seri (86), Western Lion (93), Sealuck IV (94), Sealady II (96), Ken Lady (96), Ken Pan (03).
13/01-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Royal
IMO:8312681
Former name(s):
- Seri (Until 2009 Aug 04)
- Ken Pan (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ken Lady (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sealuck Iv (Until 1994 Aug)
- Western Lion (Until 1993 Apr)
- Seri (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,277 tons
Summer DWT:34,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEALADY II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BRAVE ROYAL
© Geir Vinnes
BRAVE ROYAL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!