ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHL AQUA - IMO 9373498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:RHL AQUAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9373498Hits:662
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 03/06/2010.
Call Sign : A8ND6
MMSI : 636091401
Gross tonnage : 18.480, DWT : 23.732
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 176,96 x 27,43 x 10,90 m
TEU : 1.732, Reefer points : 345
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 22.656, Kw.: 16.664, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. GWS338
Name of ship : RHL AQUA, 2007/12.
Former name : Theodor Fontane, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhl Aqua
IMO:9373498
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091401
Callsign:A8ND6
Former name(s):
- Theodor Fontane (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,732 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’1.71” N, 129°16’20.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:7th May 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 23:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 10th, 14:00:08 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 17th, 02:00:01 UTCCebu
2018 March 13th, 14:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 3rd, 00:01:23 UTCCebu
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:52 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 24th, 03:00:26 UTCCagayan De Oro
2017 December 7th, 02:30:02 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 21st, 15:00:57 UTCHongkong
2017 June 30th, 00:01:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
RHL AQUA
© Maxi Alonso
RHL AQUA
© Maxi Alonso
RHL AQUA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!