ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIRTUE - IMO 9320740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIRTUEAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320740Hits:1,803
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Maersk Virtue at anchor in Quintero, Chile 06-06-2010

Name: Maersk Virtue
Call Sign : 9VEN3
Loa: 226 mts
Beam: 37 mts
Gross tonnage : 47386
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Built: 2007
Flag : Singapore
Manager: Moller Singapore Pte Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Birch
IMO:9320740
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101301
Callsign:2GXK6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Virtue (Until 2013 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,386 tons
Summer DWT:58,123 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’49.67” N, 94°35’57.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 291° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:22 UTCJp Chb>jp Ykk
2018 August 13th, 04:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 28th, 02:30:59 UTCJp Chb
2018 June 1st, 10:00:04 UTCCristobal
2018 May 25th, 05:00:34 UTCUs Fpo
2018 April 12th, 00:30:26 UTCJp Ami To Jp Chi
2018 March 5th, 20:00:06 UTCDock 7 Enterprise Tl
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:25 UTCPa Ctb>us Fpo
2018 February 23rd, 00:00:56 UTCPa Ctb>===orders
2018 January 30th, 23:00:56 UTCPa Blb>pa Ctb
More Of This Ship
BW BIRCH
© Juan Carlos C.
MAERSK VIRTUE
© nmj
MAERSK VIRTUE
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!