ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TOLTEN - IMO 9252981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TOLTENAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252981Hits:432
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa), August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Havel
IMO:9252981
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090127
Callsign:V7DY3
Former name(s):
- Ccni Andes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2010 Sep 23)
- Csav Rio Tolten (Until 2009 Mar)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR HAVEL
© carlo martinelli
WEHR HAVEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEHR HAVEL
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!