ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Limnetic - IMO 9167289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LimneticAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9167289Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Limnetic
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1999
Callsign.9HHU9
GT.16694 DWT.23176
Port of reg.Valletta
Flag.Malta
Ex.Sea Flower
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Behshad
IMO:9167289
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036200
Callsign:EPBW3
Former name(s):
- Blanca (Until 2012 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Limnetic (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Flower (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Seestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 09, 2010 07:36 (8 years ago)
Hello Andreas
Again thanks for your comments regarding my pic.of "Limnetic"
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 09, 2010 07:00 (8 years ago)
hello Knut Helge

also nice pic of the this vessel.

best regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!