ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MP Panamax 2 - IMO 8124280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MP Panamax 2Added:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8124280Hits:921
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MP Panamax 2
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1985
Callsign.AUPC
GT.40750 DWT.75426
Flag.India
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimax
IMO:8124280
Former name(s):
- Mp Panamax 2 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Afros (Until 2006 Dec)
- Docevale (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,750 tons
Summer DWT:75,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCEVALE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DOCEVALE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DOCEVALE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!