ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MP Panamax 3 - IMO 8109149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MP Panamax 3Added:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8109149Hits:2,468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MP Panamax 3
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1983
Callsign.AUQO
GT.36351 DWT.63883
Flag.India
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mp 3
IMO:8109149
Former name(s):
- Mp Panamax 3 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bulk Venturer (Until 2007 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,351 tons
Summer DWT:63,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MP PANAMAX 3
© Lee Brown
MP Panamax 3
© Knut Helge Schistad
MP PANAMAX 3
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!