ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosco Maple - IMO 9402304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lawrence Carley [View profile]Title:Rosco MapleAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9402304Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor off Sasebo, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Maple
IMO:9402304
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477835600
Callsign:VRHF5
Former name(s):
- Oriental Cosmos (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,385 tons
Summer DWT:181,453 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’29.82” N, 122°30’5.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 123° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstone--aus
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
17:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 17:30:02 UTCGladstone--aus
2018 May 30th, 07:30:05 UTCJingtang China
2018 May 11th, 00:00:04 UTCDampier__aus
2018 May 10th, 04:00:19 UTCHay Point__aus
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCJiangyin China
2018 April 6th, 00:00:15 UTCCjk China
2018 April 6th, 00:00:11 UTCCjk China
2018 March 10th, 00:30:08 UTCPort Walcott/aus
2018 February 19th, 00:00:07 UTCRizhao China
2018 January 27th, 05:30:23 UTCDam/australia
More Of This Ship
Rosco Maple
© Lawrence Carley
Rosco Maple
© Lawrence Carley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!